Arts Camp’16

Finally here to blog about arts camp!! Was waiting for the photos to be uploaded haha. Anyways ac was my 2nd nus camp and its 5d4n.. which is DAMN LONG for a camp imo haha

image

Beach day aka my fav part of camp!! Still damn sad that it rained but its okkk

image

Date night! The guy on my left is my sp btw haha anyways i think my sp experience this time was a lot better than rhex LOL

image

To zouk! It was damn funny bcos some of the guys in my og were drunk before we even went in..

image

Last day of camppp

My fav pic with s3 hehe

S house!! We’re the smallest house but this camp made me feel something.. like some sort of attachment to this house.. which is why im gonna crash arts oweek HEHE but yeah thankful to be a part of S houseee

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s