Arts Camp’16

Finally here to blog about arts camp!! Was waiting for the photos to be uploaded haha. Anyways ac was my 2nd nus camp and its 5d4n.. which is DAMN LONG for a camp imo haha

image

Beach day aka my fav part of camp!! Still damn sad that it rained but its okkk

image

Date night! The guy on my left is my sp btw haha anyways i think my sp experience this time was a lot better than rhex LOL

image

To zouk! It was damn funny bcos some of the guys in my og were drunk before we even went in..

image

Last day of camppp

My fav pic with s3 hehe

S house!! We’re the smallest house but this camp made me feel something.. like some sort of attachment to this house.. which is why im gonna crash arts oweek HEHE but yeah thankful to be a part of S houseee

Gym / Suntec

image

I think I not bad sia still got energy to run after a 5d4n camp HAHA jk la i damn cui but I want to join ifg…..

image

So the reason why I even went on the treadmill is bcos I just got my period so i cant swim hahaha my body is damn screwed up my period is 2 weeks early WTF

image

Exercise to eat more…

image

Soup restaurant yay i love their ginger chicken

image

Thankful for good food after 5 days of horrible camp food omg

image

Got this after dinner bcos I am a fat pig

image

My energy for socialising seriously deplete until cannot alrdy.. why can’t I be more outgoing

image

Steamboat for father’s day

image

I think the world would be a better place if chicken didnt have bones.. lazy people problems HAHA

image

Im officially broke for this month

image

But it’s ok!! I will earn more!! (Such positive thinking right)

image

Btw, i walked past the lib today so i went in to borrow a few books haha. Love the smell of books!

image

Hope they turn out to be good hehe bcos i didnt have time to slowly choose LOL

Post Rhex

image

Met the rhex og ytd!! Watched finding dory LOL ok la it was quite cute? But a bit lame ah HAHA i wanted to watch now you see me 2 but didnt bcos of the timing haih

image

Just acia for dinner yay a few more people joined! Then after dinner we just sat somewhere in the middle of dhoby to play sick games LOL

image

Thankful for this damn nonsense bunch, hopefully my arts camp og will be as easy going as them HAHA

image

Oh ya btw, this is my new fav drink at gongcha HAHA it looks weird but it’s damn nice!!!

image

working 6 days straight this week.. ft. my free starbucks yay

image

bought this for the secret partner game HAHA hope my sp likes coffee

image

Oh I think my laptop’s gonna spoil soon.. the audio has been damn weird recently sobs