image

No money alr still cannot control spending—story of my life. 6th may pls come sooner

Btw I think too long never use brain alr I became more dumb.. I don’t like matcha latte but idk why I went to order it…… somehow my brain cannot process information WTF hahahahaha joke

I AM SO SIAN omg so tired of working but I want to earn more haih.. but yay I survived 2 full shifts in one week wew!!! And update on my budget: $50 left until payday…. ok la not that bad haha at least not in deficit

image

Aiya damn sian nothing to update also cos my life now is freaking boring so here’s a pic of me being unhealthy at 12am lmao. Also I think ‘sian’ is currently my most used word HAHA SIAN

Old is Gold

Lunch with john & stacey at freaking pasir ris today before john goes back to army life hahaha we were so sian bc he looked so sian!! Army sucks haih. And we took one hour to go to pasir ris we r such nice friends!!! We don’t take pics anymore when we go out but yaaa don’t die in army ok john!!!! (U prob won’t even see this but nvm..)

Unhealthy Pig

Sudden realisation that I consume a lot of junk food.. ok not rly sudden realisation but I didn’t know I eat THIS much

image

image

image

image

image

This amt is like.. for the past 2-3 days only….. wth no wonder my body feels so shitty serve me right sia.. it’s like I eat more junk food than normal/healthy food omg all my hair’s gonna drop from the amt of msg I consume lmao

HK Maybe?

image

Cy and I MIGHT BE going to hk in july I’m so freaking excited for DIMSUM and SHOPPING?? Although nothing is confirmed yet la and I shouldn’t even be this excited lmao but CAN’T HELP IT LEH