28/12/15

I feel sian when I work and I feel sian when I don’t work. Cos work means stand very long which means backache, while no work means bored and nothing to do. I really think I’m damn hard to please hahaha.

Oh btw today I was doing cashiering alone then there was this person whose credit card keep on cannot go through!! Then I was damn scared and I didn’t know what to do cos I tried a few times still cannot. Luckily in the end he paid cash!

Oh and today’s only my 2nd day but I memorized everything that I’m supposed to already hehe quite proud of myself. I think all that memorizing shit in JC actually benefitted me wow.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s